Open vision bar
scholarship clipart

Augusta Independent has released its senior awards and scholarships for 2020.

 

Sam Appelman – Augusta PTSA, Bracken Co. Homemakers Scholarship, Levi Appelman Make a Difference Scholarship, Farm Bureau Scholarship, Sam Strong Scholarship, Ed Thornsbury/Travis Hargett Memorial Scholarship, Pepsi Scholarship

Hannah Arthur – Augusta PTSA Scholarship, Americorps Scholarship, Farm Bureau Scholarship, Augusta Rotary Club Scholarship, Mason Co. Bar Association Scholarship, US Bank Scholarship, Mains Memorial Scholarship, Augusta Art Guild Scholarship, OWL Scholarship, Perfect Attendance

Karley Browning- Trailblazer Scholarship, EKU Opportunity Scholarship

Madeline Darnell – Augusta Independent Education Foundation Scholarship, Richard A. Hause Memorial Endowment Fund Scholarship, MCTC Noma Blake Memorial Scholarship, Gene Groves Memorial Scholarship, Perfect Attendance

Seth Fouts – OSHA 10 Certified Mason Co. Magnet School, Augusta PTSA Scholarship, Augusta Lodge #80 F & N Scholarship, Rotary Club Scholarship, AIS Order of the Eastern Star Scholarship, Ed Thornsbury / Travis Hargett Memorial Scholarship, Woodmen of the World American History Award

Kylee Harper - Augusta Independent Education Foundation Scholarship, Levi Appelman Make A Difference Scholarship, Woodmen of the World Scholarship

Kaylynn Johnson – John Cordle Memorial Scholarship, Richard A. Hause Memorial Endowment Fund Scholarship, Judith Federer Memorial Scholarship,

Madison Kelsch – Augusta PTSA Scholarship, Sam Strong Scholarship, Richard A Hause Memorial Endowment Fund Scholarship, Team Gracie Scholarship, Ed Thornsbury / Travis Hargett Memorial Scholarship, Morehead St. University Valedictorian Scholarship, Morehead St. University Deans Scholarship, Northern KY Sports Hall of Fame Scholarship, Greater Cincinnati Basketball Hall of Fame Scholarship, 2020 Ashley Hurst and Ray Williams Memorial Scholarship, Perfect Attendance

Brandon Lytle – AES Certified Mason Co. Magnet School

Caleb McGowan - AES Certified Mason Co. Magnet School, FRYSC Scholarship, Gene Groves Memorial Scholarship

Savannah Moran - – OSHA 10 Certified Mason Co. Magnet School, Augusta PTSA Scholarship, Champions Against Drugs Scholarship, Farm Bureau Scholarship, Richard A. Hause Memorial Fund Scholarship, Judith Federer Memorial Scholarship,

Preston Philpot – Gary W. Poe High Excellence Scholarship, Levi Appelman Make A Difference Scholarship, Kentucky Blood Center Scholarship,

Noah Rayburn – AES Certified Mason Co. Magnet School

Michaela Remley – Champions Against Drugs Scholarship, Farm Bureau Scholarship, Pepsi Scholarship

Alexis Shields – Augusta PTSA Scholarship, Levi Appelman Make A Difference Scholarship, Ed Thornsbury/Travis Hargett Memorial Scholarship,

Autumn Teegarden – FRYSC Scholarship

Cameron White – Lisa White / Betty White Memorial Scholarship, Bracken Co. Chamber of Commerce Scholarship





Back to School News      Print News Article
Augusta Independent School District - Board of Education
307 Bracken Street   |  Augusta, KY 41002
Phone: 606-756-2545  |  Fax: 606-756-2149

Augusta School
207 Bracken Street  |  Augusta, KY 41002
Phone: 606-756-2105  |  Fax: 606-756-3000